NO.rummelbrothermartin.041124.496.JPG

Archbishop Rummel’s Aiden Gernard (44) gets to first base safely as Brother Martin’s Jack Lupo (14) prepares to catch the throw at Kirsch-Rooney Stadium in New Orleans on Tuesday, April 9, 2024. (Staff photo by Brett Duke, The Times-Picayune)

Division I

Best-of-three

Select

No. 9 Jesuit at No. 8 St. Paul’s, 4 p.m. Friday; 1 p.m. Saturday; 3 p.m. Saturday

No. 10 Tioga vs. No. 7 Brother Martin at Kirsch-Rooney Stadium, 7 p.m. Thursday; 4:30 p.m. Friday; 7 p.m. Friday

No. 11 Riverdale at No. 6 Alexandria, 6:30 p.m. Thursday; 9 p.m. Thursday; 3:30 p.m. Friday

No. 14 Carencro vs. No. 3 Rummel at Miley, 4 p.m. Friday; noon Saturday; 3 p.m. Saturday

No. 15 St. Augustine vs. No. 2 John Curtis at Harahan, 6 p.m. Thursday; 6 p.m. Friday; 1 p.m. Saturday

Nonselect

No. 12 Covington at No. 5 St. Amant, 6:30 p.m. Friday; 4 p.m. Saturday; 6:30 p.m. Saturday

No. 15 Chalmette at No. 2 West Monroe, 7 p.m. Thursday; 6 p.m. Friday; 1 p.m. Saturday

No. 24 Neville at No. 8 Mandeville, 6:30 p.m. Thursday; 6:30 p.m. Friday; 1 p.m. Saturday

Division II

Best-of-three

Select

No. 9 Willow at No. 8 St. Michael, 4:30 p.m. Thursday; 1 p.m. Saturday; 4 p.m. Saturday

No. 10 Hannan at No. 7 Lafayette Christian, 6 p.m. Thursday; 6 p.m. Friday; 1 p.m. Saturday

No. 11 Shaw at No. 6 E.D. White, 4 p.m. Thursday; 4 p.m. Friday; 1 p.m. Saturday

No. 12 De La Salle at No. 5 St. Thomas More, 6 p.m. Thursday; 6 p.m. Friday; 1 p.m. Saturday

No. 14 Kenner Discovery at No. 3 Vandebilt Catholic, 6 p.m. Wednesday; 5 p.m. Thursday; 7:30 p.m. Thursday

No. 17 New Orleans Military & Maritime at No. 1 St. Louis Catholic, 4 p.m. Wednesday, 6 p.m. Wednesday; 4 p.m. Thursday

Nonselect

No. 10 Pearl River at No. 7 West Feliciana, 6 p.m. Thursday; 4 p.m. Friday; 6:30 p.m. Saturday

No. 15 Belle Chasse at No. 2 Iota, 6 p.m. Friday; noon Saturday; 3 p.m. Sunday

No. 20 Lakeshore at No. 4 Erath, 6 p.m. Friday; 1 p.m. Saturday; 4 p.m. Saturday

Division III

Best-of-three

Select

No. 9 Newman at No. 8 Pope John Paul II, 7 p.m. Friday; 1 p.m. Saturday; 4 p.m. Saturday

No. 13 Fisher at No. 4 Holy Savior Menard, 6:30 p.m. Friday; noon Saturday; 3 p.m. Saturday

No. 17 Ascension Episcopal at No. 1 St. Charles, 4:30 p.m. Friday; 10 a.m. Saturday; 1 p.m. Saturday

Division IV

Single elimination

Select

No. 20 Riverside at No. 4 Vermilion Catholic, 6 p.m. Friday

Nonselect

No. 16 South Plaquemines at No. 1 Oak Grove, 4 p.m. Thursday

Contact Christopher Dabe at cdabe@theadvocate.com